CONTEST CATEGORY: RURAL FEATURE FILMS

COCOTE

Nelson Carlo de los Santos
Argentina, Germany, Qatar
Dominican Rep. / 2018

ARCHIPELAGO

Camilla Insom, Giulio S.
Iran, Italy / 2017

24 FRAMES

Abbas Kiarostami
Iran / 2017

WIÑAYPACHA

Oscar Catacora
Peru / 2017

BLACK MOTHER

Khalik Allah
United States / 2018

GOOD JOHOGOI

Sergey Potapov
Russia / 2016

UKAMAU y KÉ

Carlos Andrés Ramírez
Ecuador / 2017

CON EL VIENTO

Meritxell Colell
Spain / 2018

EL MAÍZ EN TIEMPOS DE GUERRA

Alberto Cortés
Mexico / 2017

LA CASA LOBO

Joaquín Cociña, Cristóbal León
Chile / 2018

CONTEST CATEGORY: RURAL SHORT FILMS

SOLAR WALK

Réka Bucsi
Denmark / 2018

O PEIXE

Jonathas de Andrade
Brazil / 2018

TIERRA MOJADA

Juan Sebastián Mesa
Colombia / 2017

CIUDAD MAYA

Andrés Padilla Domene
Mexico / 2016

MUD

Shaandiin Tome
Canada / 2017

TROPIC POCKET

Camilo Restrepo
Colombia / 2012

CON CIERTO ANIMAL

Ivonne Sheen, Rebeca Alván
Peru / 2018

LA CANOA DE ULISES

Diego Fio
Argentina / 2016

QUICK SAND

Jacob Wise
United States / 2018

MONTAÑAS ARDIENTES

Samuel M Delgado, Helena Girón
Spain / 2016

LA LANA ES MÍA

Duilio Gatti
Argentina / 2018


CONTEST CATEGORY: JALLALLA INDIGENOUS MADE FILMS

SAAKHELU KIWE KAME OFRENDA A LA MADRE TIERRA

Mateo Leguizamón, Alejandra Muñoz
Colombia / 2018

YOCHI

Ilana Lapid
United States / 2017

RECLAMATION

Viveka Frost
Germany, United States / 2018

CEDAR TREE OF LIFE

Odessa Shuquaya
Canada / 2018

RAÍCES DE LUCHA

Esteban Coloma, Miko Meloni
Ecuador / 2018

KUAS APUGUAN

Mauricio  Telpiz
Colombia / 2017

GYA(Z)

Pratish Shrestha
Nepal / 2017

ATILANO

Taller de Cortometraje Cabildo de Karmata Rúa, Jorge Villa
Colombia / 2013

CONTEST CATEGORY: MALLKU FILMS FOR THE CONSERVATION OF THE PLANET

CAPENORTH

Francesca Casagrande
Italy / 2015

CHACAHUITA

Juana Reyes Díaz
Mexico / 2018

THE STREAM VIII

Hiroya Sakurai
Japan / 2017

DEVELOPMENT REFUGEES

Fabio Nascimento
Brazil / 2016

LICHEN

Sally Warring
United States / 2018

BROUILLARD  PASSAGE #14

Alexandrei Larose
Canada / 2014

THE GREAT SILENCE

Allora, Calzadilla
Puerto Rico / 2014

THE FISHERMAN’S SON

Chriss Malloy
United States, Chile / 2015

MUKUMU

Pavla Bastanova
Czech Republic / 2017

KALTES TAL

Johannes Krell, Florian Fischer
Germany / 2016

NEX

Philip Buschauer, Michael Loithaler, Marlene Raml
Austria / 2016

RHACOPHORUS

Laura Verlinden
Belgium / 2017